fbpx

At Matt F Photography, we take the privacy of our clients and their personal information very seriously. The Privacyof information we collect, how we use and protect that information, and the choices you can make about your information.

Information We Collect:

We collect personal information from clients and potential clients when they inquire about our services or book a session. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, contact information, and details about your photography session.

How We Use Your Information:

We use your personal information to provide you with photography services, communicate with you about your session, and fulfill any other contractual obligations. We may also use your information to send you promotional, marketing materials or updates about our services.

Information Protection:

We take appropriate measures to protect the personal information we collect against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We also have strict policies in place to protect personal information from unauthorized employees.

Your Choices:

You have the right to access, update, and request the deletion of your personal information. You can also opt-out of receiving promotional materials from us. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the contact page here.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be reflected on this page, and we will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us at https://www.mattfphotography.com.au/contact/.

This policy is compliant with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under Privacy Act 1988.